Skip to main content
B
NBA

NBA Defensive Schemes and Matchups

Slate 10/21/2026. Updated 10/21/2026, 11:45 AM CT

BOS plays the most drop coverage and HOU switches the most. MIN plays the biggest (2.5 players 6-9 or taller on the floor) and GS plays the smallest (0.6). 7 teams play big and 4 play small. The top drop killer is Luka Dončić.

Context only. In two seasons of tests these matchups changed shot mix and minutes a little but did not move DraftKings points in a reliable way, so they do not change our projections.

Tonight's scheme matchups

Pull-up shooters vs drop teams

Drop killers facing a team whose big sinks to the rim. Expect more mid-range pull-ups.

None on this slate.

Iso scorers vs switch teams

Isolation scorers facing a team that switches screens, so they can hunt a slow defender.

CHADennis Schrodervs BKN+1.55

Bigs vs small-ball teams

Bigs facing a team with few tall players. Slightly fewer minutes, more rebounds per minute.

LALWalker Kesslervs GS0.6 bigs
LALZiaire Williamsvs GS0.6 bigs
TORJakob Poeltlvs CHI0.7 bigs
CHIZach Collinsvs TOR0.8 bigs
CHILeonard Millervs TOR0.8 bigs

Small guards vs big teams

Guards 6-5 or shorter facing a team that plays two or more bigs at once.

MIADavion Mitchellvs MIN2.5 bigs
MIAKlay Thompsonvs MIN2.5 bigs
DALMax Christievs HOU2.4 bigs
DALMarcus Sasservs HOU2.4 bigs
CHAGrayson Allenvs BKN2.3 bigs
CHADennis Schrodervs BKN2.3 bigs

Tonight's players

49 players
PlayerOppOpp schemeProj minProj DKDrop killerSwitch killerOpp bigsMatchup
MIAGiannis Antetokounmpo7-footerMINMINMixed32.056.2-1.11+1.492.49Big vs big team
DALCooper FlaggBigHOUHOUSwitch heavy34.143.7-0.08+0.742.44Big vs big team
MIABam AdebayoBigMINMINMixed32.541.0-0.74-0.812.49Big vs big team
ATLCJ McCollumGuardORLORLSwitch heavy34.034.1+2.12-0.991.98Pull-up shooter vs switch team; Small guard vs big team
CHAGrayson AllenGuardBKNBKNSwitch heavy33.129.7+1.18+0.912.30Small guard vs big team
TORJakob Poeltl7-footerCHICHIMixed30.028.9-0.57-0.270.71Big vs small-ball team
MEMCedric CowardGuardUTAHUTAHSwitch heavy24.428.9+0.21+0.551.95Small guard vs big team
DALDaniel GaffordBigHOUHOUSwitch heavy25.126.9-0.52-0.272.44Big vs big team
CHADennis SchroderGuardBKNBKNSwitch heavy28.826.9-0.05+1.552.30Iso scorer vs switch team; Small guard vs big team
LALWalker Kessler7-footerGSGSMixed23.526.4-0.52-0.270.61Big vs small-ball team
CHAMoussa DiabateBigBKNBKNSwitch heavy27.725.3-0.55-0.272.30Big vs big team
MIABobby PortisBigMINMINMixed23.625.2+0.15-0.012.49Big vs big team
CHANaz ReidBigBKNBKNSwitch heavy23.325.1-0.10-0.652.30Big vs big team
MIADavion MitchellGuardMINMINMixed26.923.6+0.63+1.052.49Small guard vs big team
DALMoussa Cisse7-footerHOUHOUSwitch heavy20.223.0-0.42-0.272.44Big vs big team
MEMZach Edey7-footerUTAHUTAHSwitch heavy16.822.9-0.39-0.271.95Big vs big team
MIAKlay ThompsonGuardMINMINMixed26.622.3+0.71-1.182.49Small guard vs big team
MEMTy JeromeGuardUTAHUTAHSwitch heavy15.122.1+3.79+2.411.95Pull-up shooter vs switch team; Iso scorer vs switch team; Small guard vs big team
CHIZach Collins7-footerTORTORMixed19.921.7-0.54-0.270.82Big vs small-ball team
CHILeonard MillerBigTORTORMixed22.820.8-0.31-0.270.82Big vs small-ball team
DALMax ChristieGuardHOUHOUSwitch heavy29.120.5+0.35-1.272.44Small guard vs big team
ATLJock Landale7-footerORLORLSwitch heavy23.119.6-0.37-0.271.98Big vs big team
MEMJahmai MashackGuardUTAHUTAHSwitch heavy21.818.3-0.56-0.061.95Small guard vs big team
MEMJavon SmallGuardUTAHUTAHSwitch heavy16.617.6+2.09+0.461.95Pull-up shooter vs switch team; Small guard vs big team
MEMCam SpencerGuardUTAHUTAHSwitch heavy17.517.4+2.51-0.671.95Pull-up shooter vs switch team; Small guard vs big team
MEMGregory JacksonBigUTAHUTAHSwitch heavy15.017.2+0.06+0.381.95Big vs big team
CHASion JamesGuardBKNBKNSwitch heavy19.116.1-0.33-0.372.30Small guard vs big team
CHATidjane SalaunBigBKNBKNSwitch heavy18.716.1-0.20-0.272.30Big vs big team
ATLLuguentz DortGuardORLORLSwitch heavy25.115.8-0.28-1.321.98Small guard vs big team
LALZiaire WilliamsBigGSGSMixed18.015.7-0.01-0.270.61Big vs small-ball team
DALMarcus SasserGuardHOUHOUSwitch heavy18.815.4+0.50+0.512.44Small guard vs big team
MEMTaylor HendricksBigUTAHUTAHSwitch heavy15.114.3-0.12-0.271.95Big vs big team
MEMScotty Pippen Jr.GuardUTAHUTAHSwitch heavy12.714.2-0.95-0.491.95Small guard vs big team
ATLNickeil Alexander-WalkerGuardORLORLSwitch heavy13.113.7+0.80-0.291.98Small guard vs big team
ATLOnyeka OkongwuBigORLORLSwitch heavy13.113.6-0.57-0.031.98Big vs big team
LALSandro MamukelashviliBigGSGSMixed12.212.6-0.39+0.090.61Big vs small-ball team
CHARyan Kalkbrenner7-footerBKNBKNSwitch heavy13.211.3-0.56-0.272.30Big vs big team
MIADru SmithGuardMINMINMixed12.111.1-0.39+1.802.49Small guard vs big team
MIAPelle LarssonGuardMINMINMixed12.110.3-0.77+0.562.49Small guard vs big team
ATLAaron WigginsGuardORLORLSwitch heavy11.89.8-0.05-0.641.98Small guard vs big team
MIATim Hardaway Jr.GuardMINMINMixed12.19.7+1.16-0.762.49Small guard vs big team
LALKevon LooneyBigGSGSMixed10.09.6-0.49-0.270.61Big vs small-ball team
MEMQuinten Post7-footerUTAHUTAHSwitch heavy8.99.4-0.25-0.271.95Big vs big team
MIANick Richards7-footerMINMINMixed8.88.5-0.52-0.272.49Big vs big team
TORTrayce Jackson-DavisBigCHICHIMixed7.57.8-0.42-0.270.71Big vs small-ball team
ATLAsa NewellBigORLORLSwitch heavy6.66.0-0.50-0.271.98Big vs big team
MIAMyron GardnerGuardMINMINMixed5.65.4-0.18-0.272.49Small guard vs big team
MIANikola JovicBigMINMINMixed5.65.1-0.25-0.552.49Big vs big team
MIAKeshad JohnsonGuardMINMINMixed5.64.6-1.06-0.832.49Small guard vs big team

Team defensive schemes

Early season: scores still lean on last season and move toward this season over about 15 games.
TeamSchemeSize styleNight to nightDrop scoreSwitch scoreBigs on floorAvg heightBigs on guardsOpp mid-rangeOpp at rimPnR handler PPPRoll man PPPIso PPP
BOSBOSDrop heavyBalancedSame every night+1.21-0.910.9178.17.3%11.3%20.8%0.901.160.90
DETDETDrop heavyPlays smallSame every night+0.93-0.720.8378.93.7%10.0%24.5%0.811.070.89
SASADrop heavyBalancedSame every night+0.77-0.320.9479.29.6%13.1%26.1%0.831.030.93
CLECLEDrop heavyBalancedSome change+0.64-0.241.4477.74.4%11.5%28.3%0.851.110.90
NYNYDrop heavyBalancedSame every night+0.58-0.641.2278.27.8%11.2%28.0%0.861.100.88
LACLACMixedBalancedChanges often+0.48-0.461.3478.84.4%9.9%26.4%0.861.110.98
PORPORMixedBalancedSame every night+0.47-0.940.9379.25.2%11.1%28.5%0.911.080.94
TORTORMixedPlays smallSome change+0.43-0.320.8278.22.4%10.5%30.2%0.901.090.90
GSGSMixedPlays smallSome change+0.41-0.010.6177.15.7%10.5%26.1%0.881.060.93
OKCOKCMixedBalancedChanges often+0.36-0.491.3478.48.2%10.4%25.8%0.811.040.86
MINMINMixedPlays bigChanges often+0.33-0.612.4978.95.1%10.3%31.2%0.881.090.86
SACSACMixedBalancedSame every night+0.29+0.101.0578.211.1%9.9%24.3%0.941.220.98
DENDENMixedBalancedSame every night+0.20+0.021.0178.79.0%10.7%26.0%0.891.090.97
PHXPHXMixedBalancedSame every night+0.20+0.381.1778.19.0%10.5%28.2%0.871.160.83
INDINDMixedBalancedSome change+0.17-0.221.0078.66.8%10.4%31.6%0.951.121.00
CHACHAMixedBalancedSame every night+0.03-0.351.0479.19.6%9.8%29.0%0.911.120.94
MILMILMixedPlays bigChanges often-0.05+0.401.8978.710.0%10.4%27.6%0.891.220.95
PHIPHIMixedBalancedSome change-0.08-0.861.3978.57.8%9.8%31.4%0.821.120.92
DALDALMixedPlays bigSome change-0.08-0.551.6378.110.1%9.7%30.4%0.891.121.00
LALLALMixedBalancedChanges often-0.13+0.701.4979.49.8%10.0%28.4%0.861.230.92
WSHWSHMixedBalancedSome change-0.21-0.941.2178.54.3%8.8%33.2%0.921.060.90
MIAMIAMixedBalancedSame every night-0.34+0.501.2577.87.4%9.1%27.6%0.901.070.92
ORLORLSwitch heavyPlays bigChanges often-0.41+1.501.9879.420.5%11.3%28.0%0.901.140.95
ATLATLMixedBalancedSame every night-0.46+0.231.2879.312.7%9.5%31.5%0.881.051.00
MEMMEMMixedBalancedChanges often-0.51-0.521.5578.63.1%8.0%29.9%0.911.050.99
CHICHIMixedPlays smallSome change-0.64+0.120.7177.74.1%9.2%32.4%0.861.200.95
UTAHUTAHSwitch heavyPlays bigChanges often-0.75+0.871.9579.518.1%8.4%24.9%0.931.220.97
NONOMixedBalancedSame every night-0.77+0.291.2478.87.5%8.1%30.9%0.881.100.91
HOUHOUSwitch heavyPlays bigChanges often-1.30+2.092.4479.831.1%10.1%27.0%0.831.000.90
BKNBKNSwitch heavyPlays bigChanges often-1.75+1.902.3079.623.6%8.8%32.6%0.871.160.94

Player scheme traits

433 players
PlayerHeightDrop killerSwitch killerRoll threatPull-up FGA/36Pull-up 3PA/36Pull-up eFGPnR poss/36PnR PPPIso PPPRoll PPP
LALLuka DončićLAL6-8+3.52+4.18-0.3013.27.551.5%10.21.021.13-
GSStephen CurryGS6-2+3.24+1.90-0.308.56.354.4%5.30.951.02-
MINLaMelo BallMIN6-7+3.10+1.29-0.019.57.249.4%10.60.870.95-
INDTyrese HaliburtonIND6-5+3.01+0.54-0.308.96.152.6%6.81.080.93-
DENJamal MurrayDEN6-4+2.85+2.38+0.629.14.753.7%7.51.021.04-
CLEJames HardenCLE6-5+2.57+5.12-0.308.26.250.3%5.60.981.05-
MINAnthony EdwardsMIN6-4+2.51+3.49-0.3011.36.249.9%5.90.981.02-
MEMCam SpencerMEM6-3+2.51-0.67-0.876.13.654.7%5.21.030.86-
MILDamian LillardMIL6-2+2.45+1.89-0.308.25.249.7%9.01.050.98-
CLEDonovan MitchellCLE6-2+2.41+2.06-0.049.15.848.6%8.71.001.00-
LACDarius GarlandLAC6-1+2.23+0.77-0.307.74.649.3%9.10.920.94-
PORJrue HolidayPOR6-4+2.22+1.31-1.057.65.549.1%6.20.860.96-
TORKawhi LeonardTOR6-6+2.19+2.36+0.5910.64.051.4%6.41.070.97-
WSHBub CarringtonWSH6-4+2.14-0.14-0.306.83.552.9%4.70.910.88-
ATLCJ McCollumATL6-3+2.12-0.99-0.038.24.150.6%7.01.000.79-
MEMJavon SmallMEM6-1+2.09+0.46-0.305.24.350.7%5.60.920.96-
PHXJalen GreenPHX6-4+1.94+1.51-0.309.24.946.4%10.30.850.91-
MILRyan RollinsMIL6-3+1.93+1.16-0.306.43.250.8%7.50.890.99-
PHXCollin GillespiePHX6-1+1.87-0.24+0.106.64.449.6%4.80.870.91-
MINBones HylandMIN6-2+1.87+0.48-0.305.34.250.3%4.00.980.91-
SAChris PaulSA6-0+1.77-0.02-0.306.33.650.5%4.50.930.89-
NOJordan PooleNO6-4+1.68+1.01-0.306.25.046.8%6.00.830.98-
MILTyler HerroMIL6-5+1.64+2.50-0.307.33.850.0%3.20.881.10-
PHXDevin BookerPHX6-5+1.60+2.47-0.9511.34.046.9%8.30.921.02-
PORShaedon SharpePOR6-5+1.54+1.66-0.309.85.344.1%8.50.810.97-
HOUReed SheppardHOU6-2+1.51+0.01-2.155.83.249.2%5.30.890.920.88
CHAKon KnueppelCHA6-6+1.51-0.42+2.323.52.152.4%2.80.95-1.31
MILAJ GreenMIL6-4+1.49-0.27+0.132.62.153.2%1.00.76--
SACZach LaVineSAC6-5+1.43+0.02+0.086.63.748.7%3.60.940.881.11
HOUKevin DurantHOU6-11+1.39+2.56-0.289.02.051.4%4.00.941.011.08
WSHTre JohnsonWSH6-5+1.28+1.44-0.456.72.849.2%4.10.901.02-
DALKyrie IrvingDAL6-2+1.24+3.24-0.967.03.447.3%5.11.031.04-
CLETyrese ProctorCLE6-4+1.24-0.33-0.304.83.547.1%5.30.910.85-
PHIJeff Dowtin Jr.PHI6-3+1.20+1.16-0.305.72.349.2%4.71.000.93-
CHAGrayson AllenCHA6-3+1.18+0.91-1.135.24.644.5%5.70.870.990.98
LALAustin ReavesLAL6-5+1.16+1.88+0.285.73.545.7%7.00.981.01-
MILCam ThomasMIL6-3+1.16+2.73-0.309.94.443.9%7.70.911.06-
MIATim Hardaway Jr.MIA6-5+1.16-0.76+0.363.52.051.4%1.00.96--
PORScoot HendersonPOR6-3+1.15+0.39-0.305.43.146.0%7.80.850.89-
HOUFred VanVleetHOU6-0+1.15+0.30+0.516.44.145.4%5.60.870.94-
SACMalik MonkSAC6-3+1.14+0.19-0.186.63.746.0%5.50.820.891.09
PHXDillon BrooksPHX6-7+1.11+1.45-0.7110.23.147.3%4.71.000.97-
CHINorman PowellCHI6-3+1.10+2.37-0.305.63.447.7%2.50.971.08-
PHXLuke KennardPHX6-5+1.10-0.27-0.302.91.052.8%1.00.89--
UTAHKeyonte GeorgeUTAH6-4+1.09+0.73-0.606.63.545.4%6.80.980.89-
ORLJevon CarterORL6-0+1.08-1.09-0.305.43.048.4%2.40.810.83-
UTAHSvi MykhailiukUTAH6-7+1.08+0.06-0.303.32.649.8%0.80.96--
MILTaurean PrinceMIL6-6+1.08-0.27-0.302.81.951.0%1.10.88--
WSHSharife CooperWSH6-0+1.06+1.54-0.304.21.748.9%5.70.900.96-
LALJaden HardyLAL6-3+1.06-0.77-0.304.82.448.1%4.70.950.81-
CHACoby WhiteCHA6-4+1.04+0.60-0.305.93.943.9%7.80.890.94-
PHXVasilije MicicPHX6-3+1.03-0.08-0.306.73.643.7%9.00.750.91-
INDT.J. McConnellIND6-1+1.03+0.16-0.308.20.349.2%9.90.950.92-
CHABrandon MillerCHA6-7+1.01-0.23+0.476.33.046.3%5.70.920.851.10
DALSpencer DinwiddieDAL6-5+0.97+1.93-0.304.32.947.2%3.90.900.99-
UTAHBrice SensabaughUTAH6-6+0.95+0.68-0.395.32.548.2%3.20.880.971.05
ORLDesmond BaneORL6-6+0.94+0.35-0.894.82.547.3%4.60.930.92-
MINAyo DosunmuMIN6-4+0.93-0.03-0.301.81.050.6%3.40.95--
MILKevin Porter Jr.MIL6-5+0.93+0.62-0.306.12.245.9%8.70.890.92-
INDAndrew NembhardIND6-4+0.92-0.20-0.307.73.144.7%7.50.930.86-
PHIJared ButlerPHI6-3+0.88+0.47-0.304.82.345.9%7.50.780.88-
CHARoyce O'NealeCHA6-6+0.88-0.27+0.062.11.949.8%1.10.81--
BKNEgor DëminBKN6-8+0.87-1.39-0.304.03.246.5%3.10.840.80-
WSHTre MannWSH6-4+0.86+0.19-0.307.44.142.9%6.80.710.90-
NYTyler KolekNY6-2+0.85-0.19-0.303.82.047.1%5.60.780.91-
CHASeth CurryCHA6-1+0.84+0.29-0.834.21.450.0%2.11.010.951.02
ATLNickeil Alexander-WalkerATL6-5+0.80-0.29-0.664.62.546.9%4.00.840.891.03
MINDonte DiVincenzoMIN6-4+0.78-0.78-0.302.42.048.7%1.60.82--
MINTerrence Shannon JrMIN6-6+0.75+1.56-0.302.71.648.7%2.70.911.02-
CLESam MerrillCLE6-4+0.75-0.27-0.593.52.647.9%0.70.79-1.01
LALCollin SextonLAL6-3+0.75+1.79-0.344.32.345.3%7.00.871.06-
MILCole AnthonyMIL6-2+0.74-0.29-0.306.31.844.8%9.80.770.87-
MIAKlay ThompsonMIA6-5+0.71-1.18-0.585.73.146.4%1.50.83--
DETMalik BeasleyDET6-4+0.71-0.49-0.304.62.846.6%2.00.760.881.08
MIASimone FontecchioMIA6-7+0.70-0.27-0.301.91.649.5%0.4---
WSHKyshawn GeorgeWSH6-8+0.70+0.30-0.326.02.845.0%5.40.850.92-
CHITre JonesCHI6-1+0.66-0.51-0.301.40.648.6%5.20.970.87-
MEMWalter Clayton Jr.MEM6-4+0.65-0.24-0.304.42.744.9%5.40.830.90-
MIADavion MitchellMIA6-0+0.63+1.05-0.301.81.050.0%0.90.910.93-
UTAHAce BaileyUTAH6-9+0.62+0.61+0.115.52.047.9%1.50.900.95-
PHXPat SpencerPHX6-2+0.62-0.09-0.305.22.345.3%5.40.870.90-
MIAAlec BurksMIA6-5+0.55-0.12-0.302.61.747.9%1.70.91--
SACDevin CarterSAC6-2+0.53-0.23-0.302.82.145.4%5.10.880.85-
MINJaden McDanielsMIN6-9+0.52-0.16-0.513.81.448.1%1.80.870.92-
CHIJaden IveyCHI6-3+0.52+0.66-0.303.81.747.7%1.40.880.98-
PORCaleb LovePOR6-3+0.51-0.05+1.005.03.343.4%4.40.810.871.22
CLELonzo BallCLE6-5+0.51-0.27-0.302.42.047.0%1.80.75--
LACRui HachimuraLAC6-8+0.50+0.82-0.373.40.250.8%0.3-1.01-
GSBrandin PodziemskiGS6-4+0.48+0.36-0.295.02.444.9%4.20.860.95-
BKNMichael Porter Jr.BKN6-10+0.47+0.65-0.765.73.145.1%1.20.840.941.03
PHXBradley BealPHX6-4+0.46+0.31+0.115.11.646.0%4.50.850.931.13
ORLFranz WagnerORL6-10+0.45-0.58+0.614.12.344.8%4.70.980.831.17
TORBrandon IngramTOR6-8+0.45+0.95-0.308.41.147.3%3.70.850.91-
MILCaris LeVertMIL6-7+0.44-0.16-0.304.02.245.1%3.80.830.90-
MILKam JonesMIL6-4+0.41-0.27-0.301.21.047.1%4.00.86--
LACJalen PickettLAC6-2+0.41+0.24-0.303.42.145.8%2.70.840.93-
MILOusmane DiengMIL6-9+0.41+0.30-0.305.82.744.2%3.70.780.88-
NOBennedict MathurinNO6-5+0.40+0.11-0.305.62.743.4%5.10.890.86-
PORVít KrejčíPOR6-8+0.40-0.27-0.192.11.647.6%0.70.82-1.09
MILGary Trent Jr.MIL6-5+0.37-0.24-0.704.02.445.5%1.40.92--
DETLindy Waters IIIDET6-6+0.36-0.27-0.302.11.448.0%0.0---
TORImmanuel QuickleyTOR6-2+0.36-0.26+0.404.72.444.5%3.50.980.88-
DALMax ChristieDAL6-5+0.35-1.270.003.42.245.6%2.00.930.801.11
DENNikola JokićDEN6-11+0.35+1.51+2.022.11.047.5%2.10.811.021.21
NOJeremiah FearsNO6-3+0.35-0.45-0.304.72.043.7%6.40.840.84-
ATLGabe VincentATL6-2+0.34-0.27-0.302.72.145.8%1.70.89--
DENCameron JohnsonDEN6-8+0.33-0.27+0.412.00.948.1%1.00.82--
NOTrey Murphy IIINO6-8+0.32-0.95+1.524.83.342.9%3.10.760.81-
ORLJalen SuggsORL6-5+0.30+0.42+1.005.83.342.4%3.90.770.94-
GSBrandon WilliamsGS6-1+0.29+1.56-0.303.31.044.8%7.30.981.01-
CHIJosh GiddeyCHI6-7+0.29-0.14-0.303.31.843.1%7.80.780.89-
ATLKeaton WallaceATL6-3+0.29+0.11-0.305.02.444.2%3.40.710.92-
PORJa MorantPOR6-2+0.26+0.59-0.308.03.139.1%10.70.820.84-
MIATerry RozierMIA6-1+0.25-0.66-0.304.93.042.4%4.10.800.85-
CLECraig Porter Jr.CLE6-1+0.25-0.09-0.032.51.346.1%2.80.72--
NOAntonio ReevesNO6-5+0.23-0.87-0.304.22.045.4%1.70.860.83-
ATLCorey KispertATL6-6+0.23-0.27-0.381.51.246.9%1.30.92-1.07
ATLJalen JohnsonATL6-8+0.23-0.490.004.11.444.6%5.40.790.831.10
DALRyan NembhardDAL5-11+0.22-0.29-0.306.21.643.7%6.10.780.87-
MEMCedric CowardMEM6-5+0.21+0.55-0.213.01.445.4%3.30.800.97-
SACDe'Andre HunterSAC6-7+0.21-0.21+0.214.21.845.1%2.30.920.871.14
MEMJaylen WellsMEM6-7+0.19-0.15-0.473.71.645.5%2.20.87--
INDEthan ThompsonIND6-4+0.19-0.27-0.301.70.947.2%1.10.83--
NOBryce McGowensNO6-6+0.19-0.21-0.301.50.547.9%1.20.950.91-
MILBobby Portis Jr.MIL6-9+0.15-0.01+0.723.40.548.3%0.0-0.911.08
ORLTristan da SilvaORL6-8+0.15-0.67-0.152.11.146.5%1.40.85-1.09
DENTyus JonesDEN6-0+0.14-0.27-0.302.51.345.6%2.50.78--
ORLJase RichardsonORL6-1+0.14-0.27-0.302.61.445.3%2.60.76--
MILPat ConnaughtonMIL6-5+0.13-0.27-0.401.31.146.2%2.00.92-1.06
PORToumani CamaraPOR6-7+0.12-0.83+1.171.71.546.0%0.50.840.841.22
CHITalen Horton-TuckerCHI6-4+0.12+0.60-0.301.91.443.9%5.30.950.97-
HOUMarcus SmartHOU6-3+0.12+0.14-1.721.40.747.0%1.50.890.940.92
BKNKeon EllisBKN6-4+0.11-0.27-0.302.01.346.4%0.50.82--
SACDeMar DeRozanSAC6-6+0.11+2.27+0.258.10.646.0%3.80.941.01-
WSHColby JonesWSH6-6+0.11-0.27-0.303.01.345.8%1.50.83--
DALJett HowardDAL6-8+0.10+0.26-0.302.41.545.4%1.70.780.95-
UTAHJohnny JuzangUTAH6-5+0.10-0.71+0.072.91.645.5%1.20.950.851.12
GSGary Payton IIGS6-2+0.10-0.27+1.010.50.448.2%0.0--1.17
CHIMatas BuzelisCHI6-8+0.09+0.02+0.322.01.644.0%4.10.840.931.15
MIAAndrew WigginsMIA6-6+0.09-0.24-0.302.90.846.8%1.00.850.86-
NOBrandon BostonNO6-6+0.08-1.10+0.265.82.043.4%3.80.790.79-
WSHMalcolm BrogdonWSH6-4+0.08+0.15-0.304.71.342.4%8.40.880.93-
MEMGG JacksonMEM6-9+0.06+0.38+0.102.81.943.7%3.20.920.95-
LALDalton KnechtLAL6-6+0.06-0.09-0.302.91.345.6%1.40.840.90-
INDPascal SiakamIND6-8+0.05+1.08+0.725.51.045.1%3.50.970.921.14
TORJamal SheadTOR6-1+0.04-0.76-0.302.21.144.7%3.70.750.84-
WSHTristan VukcevicWSH7-0+0.04+1.01+2.723.41.246.0%0.60.941.011.11
PHITyrese MartinPHI6-6+0.03-0.27-0.302.11.444.6%2.60.70--
BKNJulius RandleBKN6-9+0.03+1.53+0.895.11.744.5%2.00.880.941.17
SACDaeqwon PlowdenSAC6-4+0.02-0.27+0.290.80.647.0%0.70.85-1.15
ATLJalen WilsonATL6-6+0.02+0.40+0.041.00.446.8%1.70.920.941.11
ORLCory JosephORL6-2+0.02-0.27+0.132.01.045.6%2.00.84-1.12
PHIKyle LowryPHI6-0+0.02-0.27-0.301.81.345.3%1.50.79--
CHIRob DillinghamCHI6-2+0.02-1.12-0.304.71.842.4%5.70.740.74-
LALShake MiltonLAL6-5+0.02-0.82-0.303.01.144.7%3.50.820.85-
PHXJamaree BouyeaPHX6-2+0.01+0.08-0.304.52.042.4%5.00.800.91-
SACRussell WestbrookSAC6-4+0.01-0.23-0.304.61.642.9%5.30.730.81-
LALZiaire WilliamsLAL6-9-0.01-0.27-0.301.20.646.9%0.60.92--
WSHKhris MiddletonWSH6-7-0.01-0.51-0.306.11.643.9%3.10.870.82-
INDQuenton JacksonIND6-4-0.02-0.40-0.302.41.443.8%3.90.910.89-
MINMike ConleyMIN6-1-0.02-0.27-0.302.82.143.4%2.10.74--
ORLAnthony BlackORL6-7-0.03-0.82-0.613.62.142.7%3.50.780.84-
WSHWill RileyWSH6-9-0.03-0.44-0.223.71.743.0%4.20.890.86-
CLEJaylon TysonCLE6-6-0.04-0.15-0.030.60.347.0%1.20.70-1.05
CHADennis SchröderCHA6-1-0.05+1.55-0.304.01.342.6%6.30.780.99-
ATLGarrison MathewsATL6-6-0.05-0.27-1.342.01.644.9%0.50.78-0.95
ATLAaron WigginsATL6-5-0.05-0.64-0.832.31.544.2%2.20.820.84-
HOUJabari Smith Jr.HOU6-11-0.05-1.47-0.033.40.846.2%0.70.830.781.10
DALCooper FlaggDAL6-9-0.08+0.74+0.086.52.140.9%6.60.830.89-
NYMohamed DiawaraNY6-9-0.08-0.27-0.301.61.145.8%0.0---
BKNJosh MinottBKN6-8-0.09-0.27-0.301.00.846.0%0.60.86--
UTAHKevin LoveUTAH6-10-0.09-0.27-0.171.31.245.6%0.0--1.03
MINJonathan KumingaMIN6-7-0.09+0.68-0.302.90.744.7%3.50.780.91-
GSKristaps PorziņģisGS7-2-0.09+0.30-0.304.10.646.6%0.0-0.951.04
ORLCaleb HoustanORL6-8-0.09-0.27-0.041.00.546.8%0.0--1.10
PHIJustin EdwardsPHI6-7-0.10-0.27-0.302.40.845.6%1.30.96--
UTAHVince Williams Jr.UTAH6-4-0.10-0.27-0.303.72.241.9%3.60.64--
SACNique CliffordSAC6-5-0.10-0.17-0.243.31.343.9%2.90.720.91-
CHANaz ReidCHA6-9-0.10-0.65-0.262.81.744.2%0.80.810.861.03
CHAGrant WilliamsCHA6-7-0.11-0.27-0.381.60.846.1%0.0--1.03
BKNNolan TraoreBKN6-3-0.11-0.58-0.302.61.242.5%6.00.720.85-
MEMTaylor HendricksMEM6-9-0.12-0.27+0.700.70.446.8%0.0--1.13
PORDeni AvdijaPOR6-8-0.12+0.80-0.303.52.439.8%7.10.880.90-
INDJay HuffIND7-1-0.12-0.27+1.420.40.347.0%0.0--1.13
UTAHIsaiah CollierUTAH6-4-0.12+0.80-0.302.60.843.6%5.00.830.91-
DENJulian StrawtherDEN6-6-0.13-0.68-0.303.31.443.9%2.20.920.87-
BKNOchai AgbajiBKN6-5-0.14-0.27-0.301.00.646.1%0.50.82--
MEMSanti AldamaMEM7-0-0.14-0.27+1.391.70.646.1%0.4--1.21
MEMJerami GrantMEM6-7-0.14-0.88+0.011.90.744.8%3.00.880.80-
DALMarvin Bagley IIIDAL6-10-0.15+0.56-0.300.20.147.1%0.0-0.97-
NOZion WilliamsonNO6-6-0.15+3.09+1.700.70.145.7%3.00.991.041.26
SACDrew EubanksSAC6-10-0.15-0.27+1.480.80.147.2%0.0--1.07
TORScottie BarnesTOR6-8-0.16+0.84+1.073.60.545.1%2.60.850.971.21
CHAKJ SimpsonCHA6-0-0.16-0.33-0.304.02.140.9%5.20.730.88-
PHXMonte MorrisPHX6-2-0.16-0.27-0.303.80.943.6%4.00.83--
PHIDalen TerryPHI6-6-0.16-0.27-0.301.20.745.5%0.90.80--
CHIPatrick WilliamsCHI6-6-0.17-0.91-1.051.80.944.9%1.40.770.840.99
ATLGeorges NiangATL6-7-0.18-0.27+0.750.80.446.3%0.2--1.10
CHADaQuan JeffriesCHA6-5-0.18-0.27-0.300.90.545.8%1.10.89--
PHIEric GordonPHI6-3-0.18+0.09-0.300.90.545.8%0.80.820.94-
TORKyle AndersonTOR6-8-0.19-0.11+0.020.90.146.5%1.00.930.91-
LACBrook LopezLAC7-1-0.19-0.13-1.291.50.446.3%0.0--0.82
TORJamison BattleTOR6-7-0.19-0.27-0.301.30.745.8%0.0---
CHATidjane SalaünCHA6-10-0.20-0.27+0.370.20.246.7%0.0--1.10
DENAaron GordonDEN6-8-0.20+2.27+1.673.41.543.7%1.60.791.061.27
DALZaccharie RisacherDAL6-8-0.20-0.27-0.682.01.244.6%0.70.71--
NOSaddiq BeyNO6-8-0.22-0.13-0.263.11.643.5%1.10.980.87-
BKNTosan EvbuomwanBKN6-7-0.22-0.01-0.301.70.445.6%1.20.870.91-
DENJonas ValanciunasDEN6-11-0.23+0.46+2.240.90.046.8%0.0-0.971.13
ORLNoah PendaORL6-7-0.24-0.03-0.921.30.845.2%0.60.870.921.01
MEMOlivier-Maxence ProsperMEM6-7-0.24-0.11+1.570.80.445.9%0.4--1.19
LACNicolas BatumLAC6-7-0.24-0.27-0.300.40.446.1%0.0---
MIANikola JovićMIA6-10-0.25-0.55-0.451.00.645.4%0.60.850.871.06
MIAHaywood HighsmithMIA6-5-0.25-0.27-0.240.50.346.3%0.0---
OKCShai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC6-6-0.25+0.08-0.290.30.146.4%0.3---
LALQuentin GrimesLAL6-5-0.25+0.02-0.883.42.242.0%1.90.820.89-
MEMQuinten PostMEM7-0-0.25-0.27+1.970.80.645.7%0.0--1.22
LACJordan MillerLAC6-5-0.26-0.07-0.301.40.344.8%2.60.900.87-
UTAHJohn KoncharUTAH6-5-0.26-0.27-0.300.40.246.3%0.0---
WSHJamir WatkinsWSH6-6-0.28-0.27+0.590.90.744.9%0.90.83-1.15
ATLLuguentz DortATL6-4-0.28-1.32-0.911.90.745.1%0.4--1.02
NOKarlo MatkovićNO6-10-0.30-0.27+1.350.00.046.3%0.0--1.20
CHILeonard MillerCHI6-10-0.31-0.27-0.300.90.545.2%0.60.82--
DENSpencer JonesDEN6-7-0.31-0.27+0.750.20.146.2%0.0--1.20
PORDalano BantonPOR6-8-0.31+0.44-0.303.31.840.5%5.50.730.92-
CLEMax StrusCLE6-5-0.32-0.27+1.481.61.443.4%0.70.84-1.26
CHIBuddy HieldCHI6-4-0.33+0.55-0.303.62.641.2%0.80.830.98-
CHIGuerschon YabuseleCHI6-7-0.33-0.27+0.200.40.245.9%0.0--1.03
CHASion JamesCHA6-5-0.33-0.37-0.670.70.544.6%1.30.78-1.04
NYJalen BrunsonNY6-2-0.33-0.19-0.300.30.145.9%0.2---
INDJarace WalkerIND6-7-0.34-0.86-1.423.41.642.1%2.50.810.83-
MILKyle KuzmaMIL6-8-0.34+0.33+0.621.30.744.2%1.50.790.951.14
DETTobias HarrisDET6-8-0.34-0.96-0.593.50.544.8%1.20.950.82-
CLEThomas BryantCLE6-9-0.34-0.27+2.090.20.245.8%0.0--1.14
UTAHElijah HarklessUTAH6-3-0.34+0.15-0.301.90.943.6%1.90.940.94-
DETCade CunninghamDET6-6-0.35-0.20-0.300.20.145.8%0.3---
PHXJordan GoodwinPHX6-3-0.35-1.48-0.212.31.443.0%1.50.74-1.09
PHXOso IghodaroPHX6-11-0.35-0.24+0.750.20.045.9%0.4-0.891.11
PHIAnfernee SimonsPHI6-4-0.35-0.17-0.300.30.245.7%0.2---
BOSPaul GeorgeBOS6-8-0.36-0.14-0.300.30.145.8%0.1---
MINRudy GobertMIN7-1-0.36-0.27+1.480.00.046.1%0.0--1.21
PHITyrese MaxeyPHI6-2-0.36-0.25-0.300.20.145.7%0.2---
OKCJared McCainOKC6-2-0.36-0.28-0.300.20.145.8%0.1---
PORRobert Williams IIIPOR6-9-0.37-0.27+1.190.00.046.0%0.0--1.18
UTAHJaxson HayesUTAH7-0-0.37-0.27+2.780.00.046.0%0.0--1.32
SACDomantas SabonisSAC6-10-0.37-0.27+2.070.10.046.0%0.0--1.11
ATLJock LandaleATL6-11-0.37-0.27+0.720.10.145.8%0.0--1.06
NODaniel TheisNO6-8-0.37-0.27+1.070.50.145.9%0.0--1.08
BOSPayton PritchardBOS6-1-0.38-0.19-0.300.10.145.8%0.1---
PORSidy CissokoPOR6-6-0.38-0.27-1.120.60.445.1%0.4--0.99
PHIJaylen BrownPHI6-6-0.38-0.12-0.300.30.145.7%0.2---
DETDuncan RobinsonDET6-7-0.38-0.27-0.290.10.145.8%0.0---
OKCAjay MitchellOKC6-4-0.38-0.23-0.300.10.045.8%0.2---
CHIJordan HawkinsCHI6-5-0.38+0.36-0.305.82.041.4%1.90.820.95-
LALSandro MamukelashviliLAL6-9-0.39+0.09+0.360.50.245.4%0.2--1.05
NYMiles McBrideNY6-2-0.39-0.26-0.300.10.145.8%0.1---
NYJosh HartNY6-5-0.39-0.24-0.320.10.045.8%0.0---
MIADru SmithMIA6-2-0.39+1.80-0.301.00.744.2%1.10.831.06-
BOSDerrick WhiteBOS6-4-0.39-0.32-0.290.20.145.6%0.1---
MEMZach EdeyMEM7-4-0.39-0.27+1.960.20.045.8%0.0--1.28
SADe'Aaron FoxSA6-3-0.39-0.22-0.300.20.145.6%0.1---
NYLandry ShametNY6-5-0.39-0.27-0.280.10.145.7%0.0---
CHIIsaac OkoroCHI6-4-0.40-0.18+0.450.60.544.6%0.50.92--
SADevin VassellSA6-5-0.40-0.28-0.310.10.045.7%0.0---
PHIKentavious Caldwell-PopePHI6-5-0.40-0.25-0.300.20.145.6%0.1---
DETIsaiah JoeDET6-4-0.40-0.27-0.290.10.045.7%0.0---
BOSBaylor ScheiermanBOS6-6-0.40-0.27-0.290.10.045.7%0.0---
NYJose AlvaradoNY6-0-0.40-0.26-0.300.10.145.6%0.1---
WSHJustin ChampagnieWSH6-6-0.40-0.03+0.720.50.544.4%0.90.80-1.16
BOSSam HauserBOS6-7-0.40-0.27-0.310.00.045.7%0.0---
PHIVJ EdgecombePHI6-5-0.41-0.26-0.290.10.145.6%0.1---
INDKobe BrownIND6-7-0.41-0.27-0.531.00.744.1%0.70.84--
SADylan HarperSA6-5-0.41-0.24-0.300.10.045.6%0.2---
PHILeBron JamesPHI6-9-0.41-0.23-0.300.20.145.6%0.1---
OKCCason WallaceOKC6-3-0.41-0.27-0.310.00.045.7%0.0---
PHIJoel EmbiidPHI7-0-0.41-0.13-0.210.30.045.6%0.0---
NYKarl-Anthony TownsNY7-0-0.42-0.28-0.210.00.045.7%0.0---
SAKeldon JohnsonSA6-5-0.42-0.26-0.310.00.045.7%0.0---
OKCChet HolmgrenOKC7-1-0.42-0.24-0.210.10.045.7%0.0---
DETKevin HuerterDET6-6-0.42-0.27-0.310.00.045.6%0.0---
NOHerbert JonesNO6-7-0.42-0.39-0.911.81.043.2%1.40.870.881.02
SAJulian ChampagnieSA6-7-0.42-0.27-0.270.00.045.7%0.0---
NYAndre DrummondNY6-10-0.42-0.27-0.310.00.045.7%0.0---
OKCAlex CarusoOKC6-5-0.42-0.27-0.290.00.045.6%0.0---
DETDaniss JenkinsDET6-4-0.42-0.26-0.300.10.045.5%0.1---
SAHarrison BarnesSA6-7-0.42-0.26-0.290.00.045.7%0.0---
BOSMitchell RobinsonBOS7-0-0.42-0.27-0.220.00.045.7%0.0---
HOUSteven AdamsHOU6-11-0.42-0.27+0.410.00.045.7%0.0--1.10
SALuke KornetSA7-1-0.42-0.27-0.250.00.045.7%0.0---
NODeAndre JordanNO6-11-0.42-0.27+1.190.00.045.7%0.0--1.15
DALMoussa CisseDAL6-11-0.42-0.27+0.480.00.045.7%0.0--1.10
BOSLuka GarzaBOS6-10-0.42-0.27-0.250.00.045.7%0.0---
PHIAdem BonaPHI6-10-0.42-0.27-0.280.00.045.7%0.0---
OKCIsaiah HartensteinOKC7-0-0.42-0.27-0.220.00.045.7%0.0---
NYJordan ClarksonNY6-5-0.42-0.27-0.300.00.045.6%0.0---
BOSHugo GonzálezBOS6-6-0.42-0.27-0.300.00.045.6%0.0---
NOElfrid PaytonNO6-3-0.43-0.44-0.303.00.342.0%6.50.650.88-
DETRonald Holland IIDET6-8-0.43-0.27-0.300.00.045.6%0.0---
NYMikal BridgesNY6-6-0.43-0.26-0.310.10.045.6%0.0---
DETJavonte GreenDET6-5-0.43-0.27-0.320.00.045.6%0.0---
DETJohn CollinsDET6-9-0.43-0.27-0.270.00.045.6%0.0---
OKCJaylin WilliamsOKC6-9-0.43-0.27-0.280.00.045.6%0.0---
BOSJordan WalshBOS6-6-0.43-0.27-0.300.00.045.6%0.0---
BOSNeemias QuetaBOS7-0-0.43-0.27-0.210.00.045.6%0.0---
OKCDillon JonesOKC6-5-0.43-0.56-0.301.10.544.3%1.00.810.87-
BKNTerance MannBKN6-6-0.43-0.63-0.302.51.242.6%2.00.95--
SAVictor WembanyamaSA7-4-0.43-0.26-0.220.20.145.5%0.0---
ATLDyson DanielsATL6-7-0.44-1.12+0.110.50.244.6%1.50.940.821.12
DETAusar ThompsonDET6-7-0.44-0.25-0.300.00.045.6%0.0---
SAStephon CastleSA6-6-0.44-0.29-0.300.10.045.5%0.1---
NYOG AnunobyNY6-7-0.44-0.28-0.310.10.045.5%0.0---
PHXMiles BridgesPHX6-7-0.44+0.29+0.612.41.741.3%2.50.820.911.13
BKNDanny WolfBKN6-11-0.44-0.44-0.591.61.042.9%1.70.820.891.03
PHXMark WilliamsPHX7-1-0.44-0.27+1.240.20.045.5%0.0--1.14
DETJalen DurenDET6-10-0.45-0.22-0.150.00.045.5%0.0---
GSDe'Anthony MeltonGS6-2-0.45-0.20-1.053.42.338.9%5.20.830.85-
BKNBen SarafBKN6-6-0.46-0.71-0.301.30.841.2%5.70.760.80-
INDJohnny FurphyIND6-8-0.46-0.27+0.620.30.245.2%0.0--1.17
DALNaji MarshallDAL6-6-0.46+0.41-0.011.90.543.2%2.60.910.941.10
PORMicah PotterPOR6-9-0.46-0.27+0.820.00.045.4%0.0--1.10
LACGradey DickLAC6-7-0.46-0.27-0.872.60.943.6%0.50.87-1.02
MINJaylen ClarkMIN6-5-0.47-0.27-0.300.50.344.5%0.70.79--
GSDraymond GreenGS6-6-0.47-0.27-0.300.20.145.1%0.50.92-1.03
MEMBrandon ClarkeMEM6-8-0.47-0.27+1.510.40.045.4%0.0--1.20
ORLGoga BitadzeORL6-11-0.47-0.27+2.010.00.045.4%0.0--1.27
MILJericho SimsMIL6-10-0.47-0.27+3.090.00.045.4%0.0--1.35
DALDereck Lively IIDAL7-1-0.47-0.27+1.090.00.045.4%0.0--1.13
DENZeke NnajiDEN6-10-0.47-0.27-0.450.30.145.2%0.0--1.00
DALDwight PowellDAL6-10-0.47-0.27+0.080.00.045.4%0.0--1.10
SABismack BiyomboSA6-8-0.47-0.27-0.300.10.045.4%0.0---
MEMIsaiah StewartMEM6-8-0.47-0.27+0.320.10.145.2%0.0--1.07
BKNDrake PowellBKN6-5-0.48-0.91-0.302.50.942.7%2.00.850.82-
INDAaron NesmithIND6-5-0.48-0.66+0.073.31.442.1%1.50.83-1.10
WSHBilal CoulibalyWSH6-7-0.48-0.60-0.302.10.842.3%3.10.850.83-
CLEEvan MobleyCLE6-11-0.48+0.49+0.621.50.643.5%1.50.960.961.05
LALJake LaRaviaLAL6-7-0.49-0.81-0.070.90.644.1%0.3--1.11
LACIsaiah JacksonLAC6-8-0.49-0.27+0.420.20.045.2%0.0--1.14
LALCam ReddishLAL6-7-0.50-0.27-0.300.40.244.9%0.0---
ATLDorian Finney-SmithATL6-7-0.50-0.27-0.020.40.344.6%0.0--1.10
NYDelon WrightNY6-5-0.50-0.27-0.301.21.042.1%2.70.72--
BKNDay'Ron SharpeBKN6-10-0.51+0.33+0.610.20.244.9%0.0-0.961.06
UTAHKJ MartinUTAH6-6-0.51-0.27+0.270.10.045.1%0.0--1.15
LALJarred VanderbiltLAL6-8-0.51-0.27-0.300.10.045.1%0.0---
MEMRayan RupertMEM6-7-0.52-0.27-0.301.70.843.3%0.60.79--
NOYves MissiNO6-11-0.52-0.27-0.240.10.045.1%0.0--1.02
MIANick RichardsMIA6-11-0.52-0.27+0.090.10.045.1%0.0--1.12
LALWalker KesslerLAL7-0-0.52-0.27+0.420.00.045.1%0.0--1.07
HOUClint CapelaHOU6-10-0.52-0.27+0.490.10.045.1%0.0--1.06
DALDaniel GaffordDAL6-10-0.52-0.27+1.690.10.045.1%0.0--1.18
CLENae'Qwan TomlinCLE6-8-0.53-0.27-0.360.30.344.6%0.0--1.07
GSMoses MoodyGS6-5-0.53-0.15-0.302.01.142.8%0.80.720.91-
UTAHJosh GreenUTAH6-6-0.53-0.27-0.300.40.244.6%0.0---
TORCollin Murray-BoylesTOR6-7-0.53-0.27+1.690.20.044.9%0.0--1.20
CHIZach CollinsCHI6-11-0.54-0.27+1.710.30.044.9%0.0--1.15
MILJaime Jaquez Jr.MIL6-6-0.54+0.65-0.301.80.343.8%1.20.760.89-
LACKris DunnLAC6-3-0.55+0.68-0.400.60.244.1%0.90.900.99-
TORChris BoucherTOR6-9-0.55-0.27-0.211.60.943.3%0.0--1.06
WSHAnthony GillWSH6-7-0.55-0.27+1.750.40.144.7%0.0--1.24
CHAMoussa DiabatéCHA6-10-0.55-0.27+0.900.10.044.8%0.0--1.15
MEMKris MurrayMEM6-8-0.55-0.27-0.300.10.144.8%0.0---
CHARyan KalkbrennerCHA7-1-0.56-0.27+2.150.10.044.8%0.0--1.31
MEMJahmai MashackMEM6-4-0.56-0.06-0.441.20.742.5%2.00.770.911.04
UTAHJusuf NurkićUTAH6-11-0.57-0.27+0.640.40.244.4%0.0--1.03
ATLOnyeka OkongwuATL6-10-0.57-0.03+0.810.40.244.3%0.3--1.13
ORLJonathan IsaacORL6-10-0.57-0.27-0.370.20.044.8%0.0--1.05
TORJakob PoeltlTOR7-0-0.57-0.27+1.700.10.044.8%0.0--1.21
MINCody WilliamsMIN6-8-0.57-0.44+0.312.10.343.5%1.50.810.871.14
NOTrendon WatfordNO6-8-0.58-0.36-1.120.50.343.5%1.50.840.870.99
CLEDean WadeCLE6-9-0.58-0.27+0.400.50.344.1%0.0--1.15
ORLNikola VučevićORL6-9-0.58-0.49+1.810.90.144.6%0.0--1.07
PHXCody MartinPHX6-6-0.59-0.45+0.732.40.842.4%1.70.810.88-
SACDylan CardwellSAC6-10-0.61-0.27-0.060.20.044.5%0.0--1.04
ORLWendell Carter Jr.ORL6-10-0.61-0.34+0.990.50.044.5%0.0--1.13
DENPeyton WatsonDEN6-8-0.61-1.01+0.122.40.841.9%2.50.830.801.13
GSWill RichardGS6-3-0.63-0.27-0.301.20.942.5%0.50.70--
GSAl HorfordGS6-8-0.63-0.27+0.590.40.144.1%0.0--1.12
PHXRasheer FlemingPHX6-9-0.63-0.27+0.410.70.343.9%0.0--1.13
GSGui SantosGS6-7-0.64+0.56-0.310.50.443.1%1.10.800.961.08
MILPete NanceMIL6-9-0.64-0.27+0.330.50.343.7%0.0--1.09
PHXMason PlumleePHX6-10-0.64-0.27+1.300.10.144.2%0.0--1.19
DALKessler EdwardsDAL6-7-0.64-0.27-0.140.80.243.9%0.0--1.09
WSHRichaun HolmesWSH6-9-0.64-0.27+2.830.30.144.2%0.0--1.29
SACKeegan MurraySAC6-8-0.65-0.54-0.283.90.941.9%1.50.900.871.07
MILMyles TurnerMIL6-11-0.65+0.18+1.161.30.842.9%0.0--1.12
INDBen SheppardIND6-6-0.66-0.27-0.301.30.742.5%1.10.89--
ATLMouhamed GueyeATL6-11-0.67-0.27+0.100.40.243.9%0.0--1.11
LACKobe SandersLAC6-8-0.68+0.73-1.352.20.242.9%1.50.720.990.97
TOROrlando RobinsonTOR6-10-0.68-0.27+0.410.30.143.9%0.0--1.03
CHIJalen SmithCHI6-8-0.69-0.27+1.420.40.343.5%0.0--1.13
UTAHJosh OkogieUTAH6-4-0.69-0.27-0.300.30.143.9%0.0---
DENChristian BraunDEN6-6-0.69-0.27+0.380.80.542.9%0.60.77-1.15
DALCaleb MartinDAL6-5-0.70+0.13-0.301.10.143.2%1.20.810.93-
WSHAlex SarrWSH7-0-0.71-0.45+1.732.10.642.7%0.50.920.861.08
INDKelly Oubre Jr.IND6-8-0.71+1.08+0.051.40.742.0%1.50.890.98-
INDIvica ZubacIND7-0-0.71-0.27+0.150.10.043.9%0.0--1.03
WSHAnthony DavisWSH6-10-0.71-0.11+1.323.60.342.7%1.30.820.831.05
CLEJarrett AllenCLE6-9-0.72-0.41+1.710.30.043.8%0.0-0.891.13
MILKel'el WareMIL7-0-0.73-0.27+0.520.50.343.3%0.0--1.15
MIABam AdebayoMIA6-9-0.74-0.81+0.083.50.842.3%0.0-0.811.06
TORRJ BarrettTOR6-6-0.75-0.37+0.541.10.341.5%3.50.910.89-
HOUAaron HolidayHOU6-0-0.75+0.15-0.302.41.140.3%2.80.850.94-
PORDonovan ClinganPOR7-2-0.76-0.27+1.130.30.343.1%0.0--1.09
SACTrey LylesSAC6-9-0.77-0.27-0.550.50.342.9%0.0--0.99
MIAPelle LarssonMIA6-5-0.77+0.56-0.300.60.342.6%0.70.890.96-
DENBruce BrownDEN6-4-0.78+0.66-0.241.10.142.4%1.60.83--
TORJa'Kobe WalterTOR6-4-0.78-0.27-0.300.80.442.5%0.4---
ORLPaolo BancheroORL6-10-0.79+1.04-0.785.11.937.9%4.30.900.881.00
BKNNoah ClowneyBKN6-10-0.80-0.02+0.071.00.642.0%0.71.060.921.12
GSJimmy Butler IIIGS6-6-0.80+1.44+0.702.60.641.1%2.41.010.951.19
SACMaxime RaynaudSAC7-1-0.81-0.27+1.590.40.043.2%0.0--1.10
MILGary HarrisMIL6-4-0.82-0.27-0.300.90.442.5%0.0---
NOMicah PeavyNO6-7-0.82-0.27-0.301.30.342.7%0.0---
UTAHKyle FilipowskiUTAH6-11-0.83-0.26+0.400.70.342.2%0.80.81-1.11
PHIRicky Council IVPHI6-6-0.85-0.35-0.363.11.839.3%1.20.740.881.06
DALP.J. WashingtonDAL6-7-0.85-0.29-0.471.30.741.3%1.00.810.901.03
MILKasparas JakučionisMIL6-5-0.88+0.20-0.301.31.040.7%0.80.810.93-
PHXRyan DunnPHX6-7-0.89-0.27-0.170.50.342.0%0.60.81-1.09
PHIDominick BarlowPHI6-9-0.90-0.27-0.660.30.042.7%0.0--1.04
MEMScotty Pippen Jr.MEM6-1-0.95-0.49-0.721.40.540.5%2.20.730.88-
LACDerrick Jones Jr.LAC6-6-0.97-0.27-0.410.70.241.7%0.3--1.07
BKNNic ClaxtonBKN6-11-0.98+0.86+1.130.40.141.8%0.60.930.971.17
UTAHLauri MarkkanenUTAH7-1-1.00-0.16-0.703.10.840.3%0.70.890.900.95
SACPrecious AchiuwaSAC6-8-1.02-0.38+0.381.00.141.7%0.3-0.891.10
HOUAlperen SengunHOU6-11-1.03+0.94+0.332.50.440.7%1.10.860.901.05
BKNKeon JohnsonBKN6-5-1.06-0.83-0.302.41.537.9%2.40.740.81-
HOUTari EasonHOU6-8-1.07-1.17-0.591.80.740.2%0.80.750.82-
SACJonathan MogboSAC6-9-1.10+0.10+1.011.10.241.0%0.4--1.18
NODerik QueenNO6-9-1.10+1.35+0.492.30.240.5%1.30.860.961.11
MIAGiannis AntetokounmpoMIA6-11-1.11+1.49+2.223.90.838.8%2.40.930.951.30
WSHDeandre AytonWSH7-0-1.14-0.27+2.240.30.041.3%0.0--1.20
UTAHJaren Jackson Jr.UTAH6-10-1.16+0.23+1.132.50.739.6%0.50.870.871.16
LACBen SimmonsLAC6-10-1.20-0.51-0.020.60.040.3%1.30.780.871.11
HOUAmen ThompsonHOU6-7-1.43+0.88-0.231.80.237.4%3.40.890.97-

Regular season tracking and play-type data, 2026-27 blended with prior seasons. Scores are relative to the league, so 0 is average.

What drop coverage and switching mean

In a pick-and-roll the screener's defender has to pick a coverage. In drop coverage the big man sinks toward the rim. That protects the paint and the lob, but it leaves room for the ball handler to pull up. In a switch the two defenders trade assignments, so a center can end up on a guard and a guard on a center.

A drop killer is a ball handler who punishes that space: a high-volume pull-up shooter who also makes them. An iso scorer is the player who hunts the mismatch when a team switches.

How we score each team's scheme

The league does not publish coverage types, so we build the scores from public tracking and play-type data. The switch score rises when a team's 6-10 and taller players spend more time guarding guards and when the team allows more isolation plays. The drop score rises when the bigs stay home and opponents take more mid-range shots and fewer shots at the rim.

Bigs on the floor is the average number of 6-9 and taller players a team plays at one time. Each score is relative to the league, so 0 is average. Early in a season the scores lean on last season's data and move toward the new season as games are played.

What the data says about size and scheme

We tested every regular season player-game from 2024-25 and 2025-26. Bigs play about half a minute more against teams that play big and about half a minute less against small-ball teams. Against big teams they also get fewer rebounds per minute, so the net effect on DraftKings points is close to zero.

Drop killers do not score more DraftKings points against drop teams once you account for how good the defense is. What changes is the shot mix: against drop teams they take fewer threes and more mid-range pull-ups. That is why this page is context, not a projection boost. We log the effect every night and grade it against real results.

Frequently asked questions

What is a drop killer in the NBA?

A pick-and-roll ball handler who shoots pull-up jumpers at high volume and makes them, so a big man who drops back gives him an open shot.

Which NBA teams play big and which play small?

The Size style column labels every team. Plays big means 1.6 or more players 6-9 or taller on the floor on average. Plays small means 0.9 or fewer. The Night to night column shows which teams use the same size every game and which change it often.

Do NBA teams change their size to match the opponent?

A little. Across two seasons, bigs played about half a minute more against big teams and half a minute less against small-ball teams. Which teams adjust the most changed from one season to the next, so we do not label any team as an adjuster.

Which NBA teams play drop coverage?

The table on this page ranks all 30 teams by drop score. Teams with a score of 0.5 or more are labeled Drop heavy.

Do the scheme matchups change BankrollSZN projections?

No. Our tests on two full seasons found the effect on fantasy points is too small and not stable. We grade it every night and will add it only if it beats the current projections.

How often does this page update?

Team and player scores update every morning. Tonight's matchups update as our NBA projections update during the day.

Is this tool free?

Yes. The full page is free with no account.