Skip to main content
B
UFC

UFC Elo Ratings

Saturday, October 17

Every UFC fighter rated from his results since 2016. Beating a higher rated fighter moves you more than beating a lower one, and a finish counts 1.5 times a decision.

This card: Elo vs the market

FightEloElo win %Market win %
Joaquin Buckley vs Mike Malott1760 / 177748%46%
Erin Blanchfield vs Jasmine Jasudavicius1824 / 172963%76%
Kyle Nelson vs Cristian Pérez1527 / 151552%24%
Marc-Andre Barriault vs Kyle Daukaus1463 / 156636%33%
Louis Jourdain vs Timmy Cuamba1572 / 148562%66%
Mandel Nallo vs Nate Landwehr1481 / 145953%74%
Tanner Boser vs Jhonata Diniz1461 / 158733%29%
Julien LeBlanc vs Nick Galanti1403 / 157227%15%
Javad Mahjoub vs Joel Faglier1500 / 150050%51%
Katlyn Cerminara vs Mackenzie Stiller1652 / 150071%74%
Chad Anheliger vs Steven Koslow1494 / 144357%48%
Melissa Croden vs Chelsea Chandler1591 / 153159%73%
Cody Chovancek vs SuYoung You1572 / 156651%58%
#FighterClassEloPeakLast fightLast changeUFC fights
1Islam MakhachevWelterweight205220522026-08-15+1617
2Brendan AllenMiddleweight190919092026-10-10+3521
3Ciryl GaneHeavyweight190819082026-06-14+6014
4Dricus Du PlessisMiddleweight190519122026-07-18+2811
5Carlos PratesWelterweight189718972026-05-02+509
6Carlos UlbergLight Heavyweight189618962026-04-11+4412
7Arman TsarukyanLightweight189218922026-09-19+2913
8Shavkat RakhmonovWelterweight188118812024-12-07+277
9Alex PereiraHeavyweight187719372026-06-14-6013
10Charles OliveiraLightweight187518812026-03-07+3022
11Khamzat ChimaevMiddleweight187519172026-05-09-4210
12Ilia TopuriaLightweight187519452026-06-14-7010
13Tom AspinallHeavyweight187218722025-10-25010
14Alexander VolkovHeavyweight187118712026-05-09+3019
15Joshua VanFlyweight187018702026-09-19+2712
16Magomed AnkalaevLight Heavyweight186718872026-07-25+2817
17Nassourdine ImavovMiddleweight186518652025-09-06+3012
18Valentina ShevchenkoW Flyweight186318632025-11-15+3218
19Merab DvalishviliBantamweight186119032025-12-06-4217
20Michael MoralesWelterweight185518552025-11-15+498
21Alexander VolkanovskiFeatherweight185118962026-01-31+2718
22Jon JonesHeavyweight184818482024-11-16+398
23Sean StricklandMiddleweight184618462026-05-09+4221
24Justin GaethjeLightweight184518452026-06-14+7016
25Song YadongBantamweight184418442026-08-29+5318
26Movsar EvloevFeatherweight184018402026-03-21+3210
27Petr YanBantamweight183518352025-12-06+4216
28Sean O'MalleyBantamweight183518522026-06-14+3617
29Ian Machado GarryWelterweight182718432026-08-15-1612
30Tatiana SuarezW Strawweight182418242026-04-11+2710
31Erin BlanchfieldW Flyweight182418242025-11-15+369
32Gabriel BonfimWelterweight182218222026-06-06+359
33Natalia SilvaW Flyweight182218222026-10-03+179
34Mario BautistaBantamweight181718172026-07-11+3315
35Sergei PavlovichHeavyweight181618162026-05-30+2512
36Quillan SalkilldLightweight181318132026-08-08+467
37Caio BorralhoMiddleweight181218142026-03-07+2911
38Jack Della MaddalenaWelterweight181018802026-05-02-5011
39Max HollowayLightweight180918382026-07-11+1919
40Paddy PimblettLightweight180718072026-07-11+559
41Jean SilvaFeatherweight180418042026-09-12+429
42Aljamain SterlingFeatherweight180318132026-04-25+2919
43Zhang WeiliW Flyweight180118332025-11-15-3213
44Kamaru UsmanWelterweight180019222026-07-18-2818
45Sean BradyWelterweight180018142026-05-09+3511
46Gregory RodriguesMiddleweight180018002026-08-22+3315
47Manel KapeFlyweight179517952026-06-20+4411
48Diego LopesFeatherweight179217922026-06-14+5411
49Curtis BlaydesHeavyweight178918312026-09-12+3522
50Belal MuhammadWelterweight178518932026-06-06-3522
51Grant DawsonLightweight178218272026-05-09+2916
52Jiří ProcházkaLight Heavyweight178018252026-04-11-449
53Alexa GrassoW Flyweight177917792026-09-12+3916
54Lerone MurphyFeatherweight177818102026-03-21-3211
55Bryan BattleWelterweight177717772024-12-07+3410
56Mike MalottWelterweight177717772026-04-18+369
57Manon FiorotW Flyweight177618152026-09-12-3910
58Farid BasharatBantamweight177517752026-07-11+128
59Umar NurmagomedovBantamweight177318262026-08-29-5310
60Joe PyferMiddleweight177317732026-03-28+4710
61Navajo StirlingLight Heavyweight177217722026-08-01+477
62Josh HokitHeavyweight177017702026-06-14+435
63Alexandre PantojaFlyweight176518582026-09-19-2719
64Tatsuro TairaFlyweight176418162026-05-09-5110
65Reinier de RidderLight Heavyweight176317942026-08-22+437
66Payton TalbottBantamweight176317632026-10-03+458
67Leon EdwardsWelterweight176219142025-11-15-5016
68Cory SandhagenBantamweight176018202026-07-11-3317
69Joaquin BuckleyWelterweight176018302026-05-09-3517
70Montel JacksonBantamweight175917912026-09-26+4015
71Arnold AllenFeatherweight175918052026-05-16+3214
72Uroš MedićWelterweight175917592026-08-01+4812
73Virna JandirobaW Strawweight175917742026-04-04+2613
74Rinat FakhretdinovWelterweight175817582025-09-06+367
75Maycee BarberW Flyweight175618232026-03-28-6814
76Joanderson BritoFeatherweight175617562026-09-19+3112
77Robert WhittakerLight Heavyweight175517902026-07-11+3717
78Mackenzie DernW Strawweight175317532026-08-15+3517
79Bo NickalMiddleweight175317532026-06-14+329
80Waldo Cortes AcostaHeavyweight175218172026-09-12-3515
81Ikram AliskerovMiddleweight175017502026-06-27+247
82Renato MoicanoLightweight175017542026-04-04+5019
83Azamat MurzakanovLight Heavyweight174818192026-04-11-718
84Benoît Saint DenisLightweight174718022026-07-11-5513
85Anthony HernandezMiddleweight174718412026-08-22-3314
86Jailton AlmeidaHeavyweight174618282026-02-07-4812
87Mario PintoHeavyweight174517452026-09-05+355
88Raul Rosas Jr.Bantamweight174417442026-09-26+579
89Pat SabatiniFeatherweight174417442026-05-09+2911
90Denise GomesW Strawweight174317432026-08-29+4510
91Christian Leroy DuncanMiddleweight174017742026-10-10-3511
92Asu AlmabayevFlyweight173617362026-06-27+398
93Chris PadillaLightweight173517352026-08-22+416
94Jasmine JasudaviciusW Flyweight172917422026-04-18+3113
95Steve GarciaFeatherweight172617802026-06-14-5412
96Michael PageMiddleweight172617262026-09-05+336
97Jacobe SmithWelterweight172317232026-10-03+235
98Damian PinasMiddleweight172317232026-10-03+264
99Alonzo MenifieldLight Heavyweight172217452026-09-19+3221
100Vinicius OliveiraFeatherweight172217452026-06-20+267
101Dominick ReyesLight Heavyweight172217442026-04-11+3115
102Vitor PetrinoHeavyweight172117212026-08-22+3111
103David MartinezBantamweight172017202026-09-12+245
104Daniel MarcosBantamweight171817182025-11-08+328
105Rose NamajunasW Flyweight171817562026-01-24-3016
106Kevin VallejosFeatherweight171817182026-03-14+446
107Bryce MitchellBantamweight171817322026-06-06+3613
108Kayla HarrisonW Bantamweight171617162025-06-07+773
109Luana SantosW Bantamweight171517152026-06-20+247
110Marcus McGheeBantamweight171417142026-10-03+307
111Gillian RobertsonW Strawweight171417482026-08-15-3521
112Brandon MorenoFlyweight171418302026-09-12+2021
113Tommy GanttLightweight171417142026-09-12+853
114Yousri BelgarouiMiddleweight171317132026-09-12+255
115Paulo CostaLight Heavyweight171317132026-04-11+7112
116Valter WalkerHeavyweight171317132026-07-25+336
117Roman KopylovMiddleweight171117112026-10-03+5713
118Jonathan MicallefWelterweight171017102026-05-02+194
119Youssef ZalalFeatherweight170917382026-04-25-2913
120Ramazan TemirovFlyweight170817082026-07-25+713
121Nurullo AlievLightweight170817082026-07-25+255
122Mateusz GamrotLightweight170717732026-08-08-4614
123Dustin PoirierLightweight170717682025-07-19-2719
124Alexia ThainaraW Strawweight170617062026-08-08+295
125Mairon SantosFeatherweight170617062025-12-06+434
126Tommy McMillenFeatherweight170517052026-09-12+314
127Volkan OezdemirLight Heavyweight170517132025-11-22+5416
128Jalin TurnerLightweight170417452026-08-15+4016
129Stipe MiocicHeavyweight170417872024-11-16-3910
130Casey O'NeillW Flyweight170317032026-09-19+389
131Ailin PerezW Bantamweight170317032026-09-26+358
132Shara MagomedovMiddleweight170117012026-06-27+297
133Johnny WalkerHeavyweight170017262026-10-03+5318
134Melquizael CostaFeatherweight169917312026-05-16-3210
135Marlon VeraBantamweight169917822026-09-19+5225
136Baisangur SusurkaevMiddleweight169816982026-05-09+324
137Esteban RibovicsLightweight169816982026-10-03+5510
138Raoni BarcelosBantamweight169617542026-09-26-5716
139Joselyne EdwardsW Bantamweight169616962026-04-25+4013
140Brando PeričićHeavyweight169416942026-05-02+733
141Brandon RoyvalFlyweight169417302026-07-11+4613
142Imanol RodriguezFlyweight169416942026-10-03+753
143Colby CovingtonWelterweight169417552024-12-14-4013
144Neil MagnyWelterweight169417312026-08-15+3925
145MarQuel MederosLightweight169416942026-08-22+396
146Jeremiah WellsWelterweight169317052026-08-15+608
147Chepe MariscalFeatherweight169217282025-11-15-376
148Daniil DonchenkoWelterweight169116912026-09-05+304
149Sam PattersonWelterweight169116912026-07-25+428
150Manuel TorresLightweight169017592026-06-27-698
151Mauricio RuffyLightweight169017192026-09-19-298
152Nathaniel WoodFeatherweight168817392026-09-05-5115
153Jim MillerLightweight168816882026-05-09+4026
154Edmen ShahbazyanMiddleweight168717442026-09-19+2817
155Jairzinho RozenstruikHeavyweight168617172025-02-01-3115
156Brady HiestandBantamweight168616862026-09-26+466
157Rizvan KunievHeavyweight168616862026-07-25+375
158Adrian YañezBantamweight168517612026-07-11+3912
159Bia MesquitaW Bantamweight168416842026-06-20+503
160Tom NolanLightweight168416842026-06-06+417
161Ignacio BahamondesWelterweight168417502026-09-12+3112
162Ryan GandraMiddleweight168216822026-09-19+204
163Jake MatthewsWelterweight168217102026-05-30+2420
164Yair RodriguezFeatherweight168117532025-04-12+1813
165Chris GutierrezBantamweight168017122025-10-04-3315
166Martin BudayHeavyweight168016882025-07-26+189
167Cam RowstonMiddleweight167916792026-05-02+225
168Donte JohnsonMiddleweight167916792026-08-15+294
169Alexander HernandezLightweight167916802026-10-03+3519
170Khalil Rountree Jr.Light Heavyweight167917182025-10-04-3918
171Jean-Paul LebosnoyaniWelterweight167716772026-07-18+533
172Abdul-Rakhman YakhyaevLight Heavyweight167716772026-06-27+264
173Jacob MalkounMiddleweight167616762026-05-02+169
174Jaqueline AmorimW Strawweight167616782026-05-30+427
175Anthony WintHeavyweight167616762026-10-03+463
176Fatima KlineW Strawweight167616762026-07-18+315
177Randy BrownWelterweight167517682026-04-11-4022
178Kyoji HoriguchiFlyweight167517182026-06-20-445
179Elijah SmithBantamweight167416742026-03-14+464
180Jose Miguel DelgadoFeatherweight167417152026-09-12-427
181Sean WoodsonFeatherweight167417062026-08-29+2612
182Nursulton RuziboevMiddleweight167317072026-09-05-337
183Jonathan MartinezBantamweight167317542024-11-16-3715
184Israel AdesanyaMiddleweight167218682026-03-28-4719
185Aiemann ZahabiBantamweight167217082026-06-14-3611
186Rafael FizievLightweight166917072026-06-27+6913
187Jan BlachowiczLight Heavyweight166817832026-08-01-4720
188Norma DumontW Bantamweight166717422026-09-26-3513
189Marcio BarbosaFeatherweight166716672026-08-22+483
190Joel ÁlvarezWelterweight166617812026-08-15-4512
191Kevin HollandWelterweight166617282026-04-11+4030
192Ketlen VieiraW Bantamweight166516952026-05-16+3715
193Daniel RodriguezWelterweight166517522026-08-01-4916
194Chris DuncanLightweight166517152026-04-04-5010
195Yadier del ValleFeatherweight166416642026-08-08+415
196Cody HaddonBantamweight166316632026-05-30+563
197Jared CannonierMiddleweight166217622026-07-18-2720
198Ateba GautierMiddleweight166117182026-10-03-577
199Piera RodriguezW Strawweight166116612026-03-14+288
200Alexandr RomanovHeavyweight166117232024-11-02+2910
201Dustin JacobyLight Heavyweight166117692026-07-25-7617
202Manoel SousaLightweight166016602026-08-08+313
203Amir AlbaziFlyweight166017232026-02-07-337
204Myktybek OrolbaiWelterweight166017192026-08-15-607
205Iwo BaraniewskiLight Heavyweight165916922026-09-19-325
206Ty MillerWelterweight165816582026-08-08+503
207Miranda MaverickW Flyweight165816872025-06-14-2912
208Bogdan GuskovLight Heavyweight165716852026-07-25-287
209Karine SilvaW Flyweight165517312026-04-18-319
210Brian OrtegaFeatherweight165217682025-08-23-2612
211Deiveson FigueiredoBantamweight165218382026-10-03-4523
212Jamahal HillLight Heavyweight165217712025-06-21-3212
213Luke RileyFeatherweight165216522026-07-11+413
214Michael ChiesaWelterweight165216522026-03-28+2214
215Jean MatsumotoBantamweight165116542026-06-27+227
216Vicente LuqueMiddleweight165118622026-08-15-4524
217William GomisFeatherweight164916942026-05-09-297
218Rob FontBantamweight164817262026-03-07-3520
219Iasmin LucindoW Strawweight164816482025-08-09+327
220Jacqueline CavalcantiW Bantamweight164816852026-05-16-376
221Derrick LewisHeavyweight164717852026-06-14-4326
222Abus MagomedovMiddleweight164716472026-06-27+568
223Modestas BukauskasLight Heavyweight164716472026-09-05+4214
224David OnamaFeatherweight164716882025-11-01-419
225Axel SolaLightweight164616462026-09-05+634
226JunYong ParkMiddleweight164516752025-10-25-3013
227Cub SwansonFeatherweight164416562026-04-11+3217
228Serghei SpivacHeavyweight164417202026-08-22-3116
229Diego FerreiraLightweight164317602026-08-08+2414
230Beneil DariushLightweight164317942026-05-02-4319
231Said NurmagomedovBantamweight164317342025-07-26-3511
232Kai Kara-FranceFlyweight164216862025-06-28-2713
233Roman DolidzeLight Heavyweight164117592026-08-22-4315
234Danny SilvaFeatherweight164016402026-03-21+455
235Loopy GodínezW Strawweight164016402026-10-10+3016
236Chris CurtisWelterweight163917612026-03-14-3013
237King GreenLightweight163916942026-10-03-5527
238Dione BarbosaW Flyweight163916392026-07-18+347
239Torrez FinneyMiddleweight163716732026-01-31-375
240Marwan RahikiFeatherweight163516672026-09-12-314
241Drakkar KloseLightweight163517102026-09-12-5714
242Felipe LimaFeatherweight163416522026-09-05+294
243Farés ZiamLightweight163417382026-09-05-6312
244Rafa GarciaLightweight163316792026-09-12-4612
245Charles JohnsonFlyweight163316592026-08-15+4116
246Yan XiaonanW Strawweight163217062026-08-29-4514
247Carli JudiceW Flyweight163216322026-08-22+486
248Drew DoberLightweight163117252026-03-07+4422
249Ismail NaurdievMiddleweight163016302026-10-03+338
250Geoff NealWelterweight163017662026-02-21-5115
251Mick ParkinHeavyweight162917152026-10-03-537
252Seokhyeon KoWelterweight162716622026-07-18-364
253Nicolas DalbyWelterweight162716712025-11-22+2313
254Shamil GazievHeavyweight162716672026-08-22+498
255Henry CejudoBantamweight162517372025-12-06-2912
256Tofiq MusayevLightweight162516252026-08-01+973
257Billy ElekanaLight Heavyweight162516252026-01-31+264
258Gunnar NelsonWelterweight162416702025-03-22-409
259Charles JourdainBantamweight162316752026-09-19-5218
260Aleksandar RakicHeavyweight162317122026-08-01+3512
261Tracy CortezW Flyweight162216982026-07-11-3810
262Andre LimaFlyweight162216352026-08-29+377
263Tagir UlanbekovFlyweight162116812025-11-22-608
264Kyler PhillipsBantamweight162117212026-04-18-3311
265Rafael EstevamBantamweight162016832026-04-04-635
266Alessandro CostaFlyweight162016202026-07-11+309
267Amanda LemosW Strawweight161817292026-08-08-2916
268Ricky SimonBantamweight161817452026-09-26-4019
269Da'Mon BlackshearBantamweight161616522025-07-26-3710
270Mohammed UsmanHeavyweight161616582025-06-21+307
271Wang CongW Flyweight161616342026-10-03-177
272Javid BasharatBantamweight161516832026-02-07+248
273Nazim SadykhovLightweight161417432026-06-27-738
274Gilbert BurnsWelterweight161417892026-04-18-3621
275AlatengheiliBantamweight161316152026-09-26+3210
276Muslim SalikhovWelterweight161217062026-09-12-3115
277Davey GrantBantamweight161216382026-04-25+2915
278Punahele SorianoWelterweight161116662026-09-05-3013
279Julianna PeñaW Bantamweight161016612025-06-07-519
280Jimmy CruteLight Heavyweight161016992025-09-27+2713
281Lauren MurphyW Flyweight160916862025-07-12-3713
282Michel PereiraMiddleweight160917842026-06-27-2916
283Christian RodriguezFeatherweight160816652026-06-20+5411
284Tabatha RicciW Strawweight160716642026-07-18-3112
285Chidi NjokuaniWelterweight160716822026-08-15+4512
286Khaos WilliamsWelterweight160517202026-10-03-4512
287José AldoFeatherweight160516622025-05-10-3215
288Daniel SantosFeatherweight160416702026-05-16-666
289Marco TulioMiddleweight160416882026-05-09-336
290Rei TsuruyaFlyweight160316032026-08-29+344
291Talita AlencarW Strawweight160316032026-04-25+306
292Charles RadtkeWelterweight160216022026-04-11+207
293Jessica AndradeW Strawweight160117792025-08-16-3523
294Josh EmmettFeatherweight160117452026-03-14-4417
295Nasrat HaqparastLightweight160016952026-08-22-4116
296Sodiq YusuffLightweight160017362025-05-17-3411
297Elves BrenerLightweight160016832026-09-26+347
298Jamall EmmersFeatherweight160016002026-08-22+6211
299Mateusz RębeckiLightweight159916992026-08-01+2110
300Steven AsplundHeavyweight159716132026-08-08+254

How the UFC Elo ratings work

Every fighter starts at 1500. After each fight the winner takes points from the loser in proportion to how surprising the result was. A finish moves the ratings 1.5 times as much as a decision, and a fighter's first three UFC fights move faster.

We tuned those settings on UFC fights from 2019 to 2026. Elo picks winners better than a coin flip but worse than the betting market, so our projections only use Elo when no odds are posted yet.

Frequently asked questions

Who is listed?

Fighters with at least three UFC fights who have fought in the last two years.

How often do ratings update?

Every morning, from every result through the night before.